Results By Age Group
San Diego 2016 Long Course Championships
Sunday, July 24, 2016
Male 55-59 Age Group
Search Criteria
Results
Events
1
400M Free LC
2
50M Back LC
3
100M Breast LC
4
200M Free LC
5
50M Fly LC
6
400M IM LC
7
50M Free LC
8
200M Breast LC
9
100M Back LC
10
200M Fly LC
11
100M Free LC
12
200M IM LC
13
50M Breast LC
14
100M Fly LC
15
200M Back LC
31
800M Free LC
32
1500M Free LC
Age
Groups
18-24 F
18-24 M
25-29 F
25-29 M
30-34 F
30-34 M
35-39 F
35-39 M
40-44 F
40-44 M
45-49 F
45-49 M
50-54 F
50-54 M
55-59 F
55-59 M
60-64 F
60-64 M
65-69 F
65-69 M
70-74 F
70-74 M
75-79 F
75-79 M
80-84 F
80-84 M
85-89 F
85-89 M
90-94 F
90-94 M
95-99 F
95-99 M
100-104 F
100-104 M
105-109 F
105-109 M
Swimmers
Alexander Aceino
Alta Stengel
Andrew Nguyen
Angela Middlebrook
Aniko Hoover
Barb Donovan
Barbara Dunbar
Beth Lutz Knight
Bill Coles
Bill Durell
Bill Walsh
Bingham Stickney
Bob Best
Brian Strate
C. Scott Lamb
Carl Malmquist
Catherine De Groot-Hedlin
Cathy Ganze
Chad Durieux
Chris Hohn
Claudia Ettelson
Colleen Toumayan
Craig Walker
Cynthia Lewis
Dani Golden
Daniel Castro
Daniel Vargas
Danielle Ogier
Darrell Jett
David Hughes
David Popko
David Rockwell
David Vannice
Diana Dolan LaMar
Dick Lansing
Donald Hubbard
Edward Wang
Emma Piggott
Fabrice Wendel
Fall Willeboordse
Frank Arrasmith
Gabriel Phillips
Gerard Von Hoffmann
Helene Hirsch
James Coloma
Jasmine Stiles
Jean Smith
Jeffrey Kreger
Jelena Kunovac
Jim Malley
Jimmy Harden
Jon Dubrick
Jonathan Palinkas
Jonathan Pierce
Jordan Adajar
Jude Rodriguez
Karina Malmquist
Keegan Wade
Keenan Anaya
Kenly Axline
Kristen Badgley
Kristin Bennett
Lauren Turner
Leslie Mendez
Lynne Lund
M. Heather Mikels
Maggie Riley-Hagan
Margo Stanfa
Marieke Thayer
Marilyn Fink
Mary Lee Christensen
Matt Short
Matt Wrabley
Megan Lewis
Michael Eisenbraun
Michael Given
Michael Lucero
Michael McDaniel
Michael Pelayo
Mike Lewis
Natan Jacobson
Nathan Ascher
Nicholas Wyllie
Paolo Gatchalian
Pascal Monney
Ralph Porrazzo
Richard Hale
Richard Hoover
Robert Fremont
Rodrigo Muniz
Roger Gonzalez Hibner
Sarah Osborne
Scott Bolcoa
Scott Walker
Stephen Rozow
Steve Gunnell
Steven Johnston
Steven Plackemeier
Tara Rakotz
Terry Frogley
Tom Mitchell
Tord Benner
Troy Marcikic
Veronica Hibben
Vicente Andrade
Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau
William Sax
Clubs
ARIZ
CARL
CDGA
CRUZ
ECFY
GMUP
GRA
HIMA
LAPS
LVM
MVAQ
MVN
NOVA
RAA
ROSE
SBSM
SDSM
TSTT
UC06
UC33
UC44
UCLA
UTAH
WIND
YUMA
Name
Club
Sex
Swim
Time
Place
Event 1 Mixed 400 LC M Free
Bingham Stickney
SDSM
Male
5:41.96
1
David Vannice
CARL
Male
6:02.37
2
Darrell Jett
SDSM
Male
6:16.01
3
David Rockwell
CARL
Male
7:35.12
4
Event 2 Mixed 50 LC M Back
Robert Fremont
WIND
Male
35.90
1
Tord Benner
SDSM
Male
36.24
2
Event 3 Mixed 100 LC M Breast
Bill Walsh
SDSM
Male
1:39.53
1
Event 4 Mixed 200 LC M Free
Bingham Stickney
SDSM
Male
2:39.85
1
David Vannice
CARL
Male
2:51.89
2
Event 5 Mixed 50 LC M Fly
Matt Wrabley
GRA
Male
NS
0
Darrell Jett
SDSM
Male
38.74
1
Bill Walsh
SDSM
Male
46.72
2
Event 6 Mixed 400 LC M IM
David Rockwell
CARL
Male
9:01.26
1
Event 7 Mixed 50 LC M Free
Robert Fremont
WIND
Male
30.13
1
Matt Wrabley
GRA
Male
32.60
2
David Vannice
CARL
Male
34.49
3
Bill Walsh
SDSM
Male
41.01
4
Event 8 Mixed 200 LC M Breast
Daniel Vargas
ARIZ
Male
3:02.29
1
Event 9 Mixed 100 LC M Back
Robert Fremont
WIND
Male
1:20.70
1
Tord Benner
SDSM
Male
1:21.68
2
Darrell Jett
SDSM
Male
1:32.09
3
David Rockwell
CARL
Male
2:19.51
4
Event 11 Mixed 100 LC M Free
Daniel Vargas
ARIZ
Male
NS
0
Robert Fremont
WIND
Male
NS
0
Matt Wrabley
GRA
Male
1:14.33
1
David Vannice
CARL
Male
1:17.99
2
David Rockwell
CARL
Male
1:34.32
3
Event 13 Mixed 50 LC M Breast
Daniel Vargas
ARIZ
Male
36.60
1
Bill Walsh
SDSM
Male
46.82
2
Event 14 Mixed 100 LC M Fly
David Rockwell
CARL
Male
NS
0
Event 15 Mixed 200 LC M Back
Tord Benner
SDSM
Male
3:13.33
1
Darrell Jett
SDSM
Male
3:21.98
2
Event 32 Mixed 1500 LC M Free
David Vannice
CARL
Male
NS
0
Darrell Jett
SDSM
Male
25:07.74
1